Go Back
icon-cart icon-search form-dropdown icon-back icon-grid icon-list cross icon-minus icon-online icon-plus icon-store icon-hamburger icon-stockist Star lock checkmark radio-checked radio-unchecked share

Full Results from the AIRC Connolly’s RED MILLS National Show Jumping Championships 2019

The full results from the 2019 AIRC Connolly’s RED MILLS National Show Jumping Championships are now available to view here.

Lus Na Meala Ruby Tuesday (Caroline O’ Reilly) Lakelands

Connolly’s RED MILLS Primary Championship 

  1. Lus Na Meala Ruby Tuesday (Caroline O’ Reilly) Lakelands
  2.  Blue Warrior (Catriona Egan) Mosstown
  3. Jinx GC (Sarah Malone) Castle Hill;
  4. Test Of Courage (Sandra Doody) Coole Lane
  5. Sam (Sharon Shanley) Lakelands
  6. Orlando of Araglen (Nollaig Healy) Kilrainy

 

Greenacres Buddy L’Rue (Laura Finnegan)

Connolly’s RED MILLS Advanced Primary Championship

  1.  #1, Greenacres Buddy L’Rue (Laura Finnegan) Border Counties
  2. Cavalier Bobby Jo (Kirsten Winsryg) Border Counties
  3. Kennas Cappagh Warrior (Miriam Kenna) Kilrainy
  4. CDS Curheen Freddie (Caroline Sullivan) Moyglare
  5. Starlight Express (Rosemarie Russell) Castle Hill
  6. Cityscape (Kate Kennedy) Rathangan

 

Riversdale Jessie (Lisa Kane) Lakelands

Connolly’s RED MILLS Intermediate Championship

  1. Riversdale Jessie (Lisa Kane) Lakelands
  2. The Dromahaire Dodger (Brian Tully) Lakelands
  3. Banner Lucky (Isabelle Rouviere) Carne
  4. Woodfield Bracken (David Molloy) Kilrainy
  5. Crehelp Charm (Sorcha Hennessy) Thomastown and District
  6. Rookery Sparkle (Anna Burke) Benbulben

 

Pegasus (Sheena Kerr Mc Nally) Castle Leslie

Connolly’s RED MILLS Advanced Intermediate Championship

  1. Pegasus (Sheena Kerr Mc Nally) Castle Leslie
  2. Killea Treacle (Donal Kenneally) Devils Bit
  3. March Thunderball (Aine Mc Loughlin) Mosstown
  4. Mallard Spark (Amy Smyth) Border Counties
  5. Hello Miss Moneypenny (Shane Broughal) Mullingar
  6. Queen Lu (Joanna Hyland) Springmount

 

Bail Me Out (Cassandra Mc Gee) Donegal Gaeltacht

Connolly’s RED MILLS Open and Advanced Open Championship

  1. Bail Me Out (Cassandra Mc Gee) Donegal Gaeltacht
  2. Moon Boots (Christine Keymer) Carne
  3. Freedom D Elle (Erin Morris) North Cork
  4. Castletara Trendsetter (Lorraine Trenier) Lakelands
  5. Deniro De Semilly (Fiona Cosgrave) Slieve Bloom
  6. Doonaveeragh Claire (Louise O’ Hara) Benbulben

 

Well Dun Welby (Cassandra Mc Gee) Donegal Gaeltacht

Connolly’s RED MILLS Young Horse

  1. Well Dun Welby (Cassandra Mc Gee) Donegal Gaeltacht
  2. Futurama (Emily Vial) Clonshire
  3. Shannaghmore Ring Master (Cassandra Mc Gee) Donegal Gaeltacht
  4. Cosmic Click (Emily Vial) Clonshire
  5. Kardoen (Karl Dolan) Stracomer
  6. Rosemeadow Mountain Dew (Claire Lynch) Boru’s

 

Connolly’s RED MILLS Primary Accumulator

  1. , Gers Shanakill Daisy (Cheryl Hayes) Devils Bit
  2. The Tangler (Orlaigh Proctor) Mosstown
  3. Blue Mist (Amanda Ryan) Killeek
  4. Orlando of Araglen (Nollaig Healy) Kilrainy
  5. Grand Desire (John Doyle) Coole Lane
  6. Lus Na Meala Ruby Tuesday (Caroline O’ Reilly) Lakelands

 

Connolly’s RED MILLS Advanced Primary Accumulator

  1. Kilnoe Clover (Julie Polden) Cill Dara
  2. Captain James T Hook (Sue Moles) Mosstown
  3. My Vintage Rose (Charlene Little) Border Counties
  4. Ringstown Doll (Natasha Mitchell) Friary
  5. Colour Me Beautiful (Joan Allen) Benbulben
  6. Ballywillpower (Aine Tully) Lakelands

 

Connolly’s RED MILLS Intermediate Derby

  1. Jon James (Orla Clarke) Ashbrook
  2. Star of Coolattin (Eileen Landy) Slieve Bloom
  3. Bridgetown Dancer (Gemma Cousins) Carne
  4. Ballycorman Graaf (Patricia Farrell) Kilrainy
  5. JBF Rosheen Diamond (Caroline Holdwright) Kilrainy
  6. Rookery Blue (Rachel Burke) Benbulben

 

Connolly’s RED MILLS Advanced Intermediate Derby

  1. Westwinds Mr Cool (Jennifer Kehoe) Carne
  2. Floodys Bill (Carmel Seaver) Drynam
  3. Killea Treacle (Donal Kenneally) Devils Bit
  4. Super Connected (Mary Corcoran) Devils Bit
  5. Lightening Spirit (Leonard Reamsbottom) Coole Lane
  6. Kilcarty Forward Thinking (Declan Brooks) Meath

 

Connolly’s RED MILLS Open and Advanced Open Derby

  1. Queen Ruby (Liam Keogh) Mo Chara
  2. Tara Emerald (Liam Keogh) Mo Chara
  3. Freedom D Elle (Erin Morris) North Cork
  4. Moon Boots (Christine Keymer) Carne
  5. Srilanka Diamond (Kieran Cahill) Thomastown and District
  6. Aphrodite Orca Phoenix (Andrew Thornton) Killegar
  • Tags:
  • Horses